List of Commissioners

List of Commissioners

S. No. Name Working Period
1. Mr. Sanjay Shukla Mr. Sanjay Shukla (IFS) 28.02.2004 to 03.06.2009
2. Mr. Subodh Kumar Singh Mr. Subodh Kumar Singh (IAS) 03.06.2009 to 14.10.2010
3. Mr. B. Anand Babu Mr. B. Anand Babu (IFS) 14.10.2010 to 16.09.2011
4. Mr. Sonmoni Borah Mr. Sonmoni Borah  (IAS) 16.09.2011 to 19.06.2014
5. Mr. Sanjay Shukla Mr. Sanjay Shukla (IFS) 19.06.2014 to 15.07.2015
6. Mr. S. S. Bajaj Mr. S. S. Bajaj (IFS) 15.07.2015 to 11.08.2015
7. Mr. Siddhartha Komal Singh Pardeshi Mr. Siddhartha Komal Singh Pardeshi (IAS) 11.08.2015 to 03.01.2019
8. Mrs. Shammi Abidi Mrs. Shammi Abidi (IAS) 03.01.2019 to 19.08.2019
9. Mr. Bhim Singh Mr. Bhim Singh (IAS) 19.08.2019 to 29.05.2020
10. Dr. Ayyaj Tamboli Dr. Ayyaj Tamboli (IAS) 29.05.2020 to Present
Back to top